Robert Jacobsen
2422/719
Robert Jacobsen: Untitled. Signed. Rob Jacobsen. Gouache on paper laid on canvas. 60 x 91 cm.
Estimate :
10,000–12,000 DKK Price realised:
7,000 DKK -
2423/827Aarhus
Robert Jacobsen: Composition. Signed Rob. Jacobsen, 76/100. Handcoloured etching. Visible size 29 x 27 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
3,000–4,000 DKK Next bid:
2423/888Aarhus
Robert Jacobsen: Untitled. Signed Rob. Jacobsen, 46/75. Seriegraph in colours. Visible size 62 x 46 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
1,500–2,000 DKK Next bid: Your bid:
921/508Lyngby
Robert Jacobsen: Man with key, 1959. Unsigned. Patinated iron. H. 75 cm. W. 11 cm. D. 15 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
50,000–75,000 DKK -
921/509Lyngby
Robert Jacobsen: "Tibetaneren" (The Tibetan), 1957. Patinated iron. H. 66 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
80,000–100,000 DKK -
921/512Lyngby
Robert Jacobsen: Sculpture, 1960s. Unsigned. Iron. H. 52 cm. With a black painted plinth.
Selling
Estimate :
75,000–100,000 DKK -
2424/752Lyngby
Robert Jacobsen: Untitled. Signed Rob Jacobsen, 57/250. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 56 x 74 cm.
Selling
Estimate :
2,000 DKK Next bid: